2023

December 4Mary J. Brister, Washington
December 19Fotini Pandis, Budlong

2024

January 5Amelia L. Imala, Jones HS
January 11Valeria Ann Olds, Burnham Park
January 12Joanna E. Helenowska-Gittler, Unknown
January 14Jay N. Goldman, Goldblatt
January 15Bernard R. Conroy, Reciprocal
January 15Carl J. Gartland, Sabin
January 19Louis Marquez, CVS
January 20Carole W. Murray, Reciprocal
January 21Gene Carr, Sumner
January 21Esther M. Ford, Williams
January 21Maria C. Martinez, Northside Learning Center
January 22Joyce Africh, Bowen HS
January 23Ava F. Eres, Harper HS
January 23Paula K. Murphy, Corliss HS
January 25Donna C. Beavers, Carver
January 25Evelyn J. Hoffmann, Steinmetz HS
January 27Catherine Hooks, Hyde Park HS
January 27Jewel T. Kozlowski, Sexton A O
January 27Hester Mae Pinder, Hayt
January 28Gladys C. Heffernan, Metcalfe
January 28Ronald Kozemczak, Kenwood HS
January 30Karen S. Dunham, Webster
January 30Bonnie A. Mansfield, Reciprocal
January 30Mela A. Roque, Unknown
January 31Herman E. Davis, Dusable HS
February 1Dolores A. Keating, Central Office
February 1Norbert D. Martin, Pope
February 1Irma J. Reed, R. A Black
February 1Myles W. Wallace, Woods Academy
February 1Ora L. Washington, Morse
February 2Jacqueline H. Williams, Whistler
February 3Princie L. Sterling, Barton
February 4Gladys Briggs, Oglesby
February 4Leslie Mitnick, Sauganash
February 4Agnes Vidovic, Hubbard HS
February 5Terry Bruce Bercovitz, Taft HS
February 5Joan E. Sanders, Mollison
February 5Maezell Williams, Avalon Park
February 6Eileen M. Costello, Belding
February 7Elizabeth Fulton, Medill Primary
February 7Cynthia Emily Rubic, Hitch
February 8Solomon R. Humphries, Area Ins Office 13
February 8Gayle S. Paul, Richards Car Acad
February 11Elena I. Batura, Kinzie School
February 11Sallie Mae Burch, Pullman
February 13Diane J. Hartnett, Juarez
February 13Paul Persenaire, Gladstone
February 14Loretta E. Becker, Mather HS
February 14Rosa B. Moore, Bunche
February 15Leslie Chew, Kenwood HS
February 15Haiyan Fu, Northside Coll. Prep.
February 15Jean E. Webster, Wm Clausde Reavis
February 18Josephine E. Podgorniak, Northside Learning Center
February 18James R. Stuber, Bogan Tech HS
February 19Joe A. Beckham, Steinmetz HS
February 20Geraldine D. Brownlee, Reciprocal
February 20Ethel L. Edwards, Dvorak
February 23Stephanie H. Franke, Nixon
February 24Mattie A. Fife, Burke
February 25Joan Threatt, Dumas
February 25Carol L. Wooley, Central
February 26Valerie R. Doubrawa, Hubbard HS
February 26Jacqueline A. Robinson, Mose Vines Academ
February 26Patrick P. Sheehan, Gary