2023

July 8Herbert Martin Taylor, Unknown
November 22Shirley B. Shields, Mayo
November 28Harry T. Faur, Unknown
November 30John Ann Riley, Unknown
December 7Donald A. Desulis, Reciprocal
December 8Beatrice Ritchie, Dist 11
December 9Barbara Cooper Wyatt, Unknown
December 13Hattye D. Flakes, De Priest
December 13Mary E. Foley, Wright
December 14Arnulfo Vasquez, Henry
December 15Louis C. Baptiste, Westinghouse HS
December 16Carmen L. Cartagena, Duprey
December 17Ida M. McGowan, O’Keefe
December 17Victoria Elizabeth Phelps, Libby
December 21Robert Herman Brixner, O’Keeffe
December 21Bobbe A. Greenberg, Stewart
December 22Lorenzo E. Martin, Reciprocal
December 23Mary Catherine Mulcrone, Haugan
December 24Johnnie Anderson, Bowen HS
December 25Jesse J. Bell, Reciprocal
December 25Patrick O. Kelly, Hubbard HS
December 25Jule Turnoy, Avondale
December 25Leroy B. Vinson, Benneker
December 26Doris R. Jorden, Cooper
December 27Sandra J. Turofsky, Unknown
December 28John F. Curran, Burr Child Study Pupil
December 28Myrna Kassel, Lincoln Park HS
December 28Jacqueline Velma Lilly-St. Clair, Unknown
December 28Sandra C. Locke, Sexton
December 29George C. Frcka, Mather HS
December 29Joseph M. Phelps, E Field
December 29Joann M. Simpson, Mt Vernon
December 30Ria B. Hartigan, Hay
December 30Ruby B. Tate, Penn
December 31Eleanore K. Ball, Steinmetz HS
December 31Susan A. Johnson, Earhart
December 31Mary M. Pagan, Columbia Explorer
December 31Michael L. Young, Neil

2024

January 1Sandra Morrissette, York Alt HS
January 1Gloria Williams, Ellington
January 2Eleanor Lillian Robinson, Herbert
January 2Robert Joseph Zamzow, Julian HS
January 3Frederica L. Bradford, Mann
January 3Therese J. Brennan, Vanderpoel
January 3Nancy Kuchvalek, Hanson Park
January 3Carolyn Janet McVay, Marsh
January 4Bonnie J. Hickerson, H. Mann
January 4Alice M. Stack, Sawyer
January 4John J. Tintiangco, Oriole Park
January 4Russell Vanoy, Farragut HS
January 5August B. Cortiletti, Hanson Park
January 5John Graf, Gale
January 7Ladonna W. Johnson, Cook
January 8Joseph T. Tomasko, Deneen
January 9Bernard Cole, Schurz HS
January 9Kenneth Ralph Gutrich, Kelvyn Park HS
January 9Wilbur M. Jackson, Cook County Juv
January 10Clodulfo M. Francisco, Spalding HS
January 10Carol J. Johnson, O A Thorp
January 10Dolores P. Parks, Unknown
January 11Edward J. Guare, Schurz HS
January 11Shielah Ada Jackson, Bontemps
January 11Barbara Ann Koehler, Kinzie
January 11Jeraldine Ternoir, Amundsen HS
January 11Grace K. Tsuru, Lasalle
January 11Ralph Vallot, New Mill Sch Of Hl
January 11Helen E. Wozniak, Portage Park
January 11Mary A. Wyble-Cade, Lathrop
January 12Almalean Zachary, O’Toole
January 14Joanne Marie Collins, Greeley
January 14Mary P. Rozdilsky, Hixon
January 15Annie J. English, Mireles
January 16Peggy D. Love, Dunne
January 16Marianne Lulinski, Grissom
January 16John A. McDowell, Carpenter
January 18Louise C. Dearman, Dyett HS
January 18Irene Lamonto, Jamieson
January 18Ellen C. Mallette, Gary
January 18Henry Thompson, Johnnie Colemon
January 21Julie Monterrubio, Lasalle
January 21E Robert Olson, Vanderpoel
January 21Thelma Joyce Page, Robeson HS
January 22Richard M. Etzkorn, Clissold
January 22Mary Ellen Rybicki, Nettlehort
January 23Ella L. Christmas, Bowen HS
January 24Betty J. Coleman, Parkman
January 24Helene B. Fields, Reciprocal
January 26Kathleen M. Dodd, Evers
January 27Anita J. Smith, Warren
January 28John J. Kennedy, Clemente High
January 28Alex Robert Martini, Phillips
January 28Mary F. Roa, Reciprocal
January 29Nadine Harriet Meltz, Hanson Park