2009

March 4Ruth M. Barry, Unknown

2021

March 2Larry L. Butcher, Unknown
May 7Peggy A. Wilburn, Pilsen
July 14May Abraham, Central Office

2022

December 26Rhea F. Busch, Farragut

2023

February 25Abdul Sammie Samad, Montefiore Specia
March 11Babette Yellen, Yates
May 9Robert A. Tibbett, Orozco
June 17Pearl Williams King, Piccolo
July 4Kenneth Vaughn, Unknown
July 8Robert W. Chladek, O’Toole
August 3Edward M. Boghosian, Reciprocal District
August 14Bonnie Fay Davis, Young
August 14Audrey Marie Johnson, O’Toole
August 15Richard Lewis, Unknown
August 16Bette N. Greene, Nash
August 16Gary Hedrick, Dunbar Voc HS
August 21Donald S. Molitor, Reciprocal District
August 22Ernestine Hampton, Dpty Supt Business
August 23Verdalee B. Parker, Reciprocal District
August 23Evelyn Roach, Unknown
August 24Thomas J. Doyle, Byrne
August 24Scydonia Ann Walls, Mccorkle
August 25Silvia Mercedes Flores, Burbank
August 25Gordon Goldman, Kelyn Park
August 27Felicia G. Browne, Dewey
August 28Marion L. Byrd, Curie
August 28Beatrice Greene, Coonley
August 30Maxine M. Bloom, Burr
August 30Judy Mareci, Palmer
August 30Luz M. Vega, Barry
September 1Lauretta J. Froelich, Board Of Education
September 2Terese Schauz, Tonti
September 2Allen Peter Schmidt, C B York Alt HS
September 3Pasquale Cantarelli, W Irving
September 3Patrick J. Kenny, 905 Region 5 Office
September 3Marlys M. Styne, Reciprocal District
September 4Wayman Freeman, City Wide
September 4Audrey S. Ramsey, Chopin
September 5Robert E. Gelfond, Philiip Sheridan
September 5Dewey J. Lewis, Taft
September 6Stephen D. Warden, Gage Park
September 7Patricia R. Gallagher, Cleveland
September 7Bernadine J. O’Keefe, Kinzie
September 10Tagharid Sayed Ali, Hurley
September 10Michal Julian Augustyn, Unknown
September 10Betti J. Ziemba, Hyde Park Acad H
September 11John A. Dancy, Marconi Comm Acad
September 11Pamela K. Mayweathers, Cullen
September 11Mary Alice Parker, O’Keeffe
September 11Jean Elizabeth Townsend, Kelly HS
September 12James J. Hyland Jr, Kelly HS
September 14Earl M. Jeffrey, Raster
September 15Clery D. Garelli, Gage Park HS
September 15Sharon Garrett, Reassigned Teacher
September 19Karen J. Pfeffer, Unknown
September 20Harry W. Cooper, Altgeld
September 20Bertha F. Gimbel, Kilmer
September 21John A. Costello, Washington
September 22Maryrose McCarthy, Fort Dearborn
September 23Mary L. Reed, Curtis
September 24Patricia B. Kubistal, Pupil Support Services
September 27Andrzej S. Ciechowicz, C-W Educ General
September 28Arlene S. Alexander, Nicholson