2022

March 22Janice P. Kaplan, Lewis
June 21Rose A. Haywood, Woodson South CPC
August 8Margaret C. Clarke, Reciprocal
August 19Joan G. Schroeter, Reciprocal
August 20Lawrence Owen Gunn, Edison
August 23Geraldine Harden, CB York
August 30Dorothy M. Trop, Davis
August 31Sybil J. Marshall, Haugan
September 2Leslie L. Martin, Truth
September 3Vera Rhodes Wooten, Spalding
September 16Clarence C. Becker, Bell
September 17Kathleen M. Pearce, Leland
September 18Willie Leo Cook, Manley Career Acad
September 18Joan G. Kurowski, Goodlow
September 19Ruth Groner, Herbert
September 19Justine Faye Preston, Cook
September 20Virginia Palisin, Reciprocal
September 20William E. Unyi, Reciprocal
September 21Barbara Uber, Hay
September 22Richard Holland, Marshall HS
September 24Jeanette C. Reynolds, Fenger HS
September 25Lillian Rubenstein, McPherson
September 26Nancy E. Legg, Otis
September 26Beverly F. Ring, Simeon Career Acad
September 26Mae A. Tucker, Simeon High
September 27Doris J. Hines, Mt Vernon
September 27Daniel Willard Lee, Kozminski Com Acad
September 29Margaret E. Kelly, Tanner
September 29Vivian W. Mathis, Englewood
September 30Gloria Jean Blaylock, Laura Ward
September 30Jacqueline S. Duster, Wentworth
October 1June D. Bonner, Reciprocal
October 1Thomas W. Kassanitz, Harlan Acad
October 1Kathryn M. Nash Megyery, No Data Avialable
October 2Shirley Baugher, Central Office
October 2Steven A. Turf, Howe
October 3Samuel A. Jackson, Hirsch
October 4Gloria A. Schwarzkopf, Clay
October 6James Allen, No Data Available
October 8Bessie M. Fobbs, Nightingale
October 8Thomas Terry Hencinski, Lane Tech HS
October 8Jeanne Terry, Tubman
October 8Eargnee Walton White, New Ces School
October 9Helen J. Battle, Glewood
October 9Eunice L. Griffith, Coles
October 9Patricia A. Mastro, Dever
October 10Catherine Iaukea, Sabin
October 10Virginia A. McDivit, Niños Heroes
October 10Gloria A. Purham, Goodlow
October 11Joseph H. Hughes, O’Toole
October 12Maurice A. Bullett, Human Res
October 12William Lee Bunton Jr, Delano
October 12James E. Bush, Reciprocal
October 12Vesta Jamison, Bowen
October 13Rhonda M. Opfer, 697 Sub Postal Service
October 13Arthur James Stone, King College Prep
October 14Elbert Murray, Chicago Vocational
October 14Gloria J. Thomas, Bogan Tech HS
October 15Viola M. Raguso, Fenger
October 16Teresa Arlene Cobb, Lake View HS
October 16Cozette Avent Kravarik, Central Office
October 17Thomas F. Bell, Tonti
October 17Zita Murrar, Sullivan Specialty
October 17James J. Schnettler, Locke
October 19Pauline M. Noftz, Dever
October 19James I. Tucutich, Volta
October 20Carol A. O’Donnell, Curie Metro HS
October 20Ronald S. Simpson, Julian HS
October 22Gertie L. Bell, Sherwood
October 23Sarah M. Bresnahan, Healy
October 23Caren Trilling, Whitney Young
October 24Kenneth Robert Millar, Dever
October 24Marjorie L. Scanlon, Barnard
October 24Delores E. Senior, Dewey
October 24Nellie Vinson, Central Office
October 25Judith A. Wiatrowski, Chicago Discovery
October 26Patricia A. Sizemore, Black Magnet
October 29Yehohanan B. Amen, Robeson HS